Is Wall's Minecraft Vanilla & Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 4 x 75ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- whey solids
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, soluble fibre (corn), fructose, coconut fat, water, rice flour, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter, whey solids (MILK), whole MILK powder, fat-reduced cocoa powder (0.6%), emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, SOY lecithins), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum), natural vanilla flavourings, spirulina, colours (copper complexes of chlorophylls and chlorophyllins, curcumin), glazing agents (shellac, acacia gum), glucose syrup, salt. May contain: WHEAT, ALMOND and HAZELNUT
Check Wall's Minecraft Vanilla & Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 4 x 75ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wall's Minecraft Vanilla & Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 4 x 75ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


