No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Walls Mini Bites Vanilla Ice Cream 10 Pack 100Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Fat, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Solids (Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Butter Fat (Milk), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Ammonium Phosphatides, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)

Check Walls Mini Bites Vanilla Ice Cream 10 Pack 100Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walls Mini Bites Vanilla Ice Cream 10 Pack 100Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Walls Mini Bites Vanilla Ice Cream 10 Pack 100Ml | Spoonful