Is Wall's Soft Scoop Chocolate Factory Ice Cream Dessert Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- whey solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, glucose syrup, sugar, coconut fat, fructose syrup, caramelised sugar syrup, fat reduced cocoa powder (1%), whey solids (MILK), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), flavourings, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum). May contain: soy
Check Wall's Soft Scoop Chocolate Factory Ice Cream Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wall's Soft Scoop Chocolate Factory Ice Cream Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Wall's Soft Scoop Chocolate Factory Ice Cream Dessert is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


