Is Wall's Twister Mini Mallow Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty acids

diglycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fructose, Raspberry Purée (3%), Apple Purée (3%), Grape Juice From Grape Juice Concentrate (2.5%), Soluble Fibre, Coconut Fat, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Colour (anthocyanins), Stabilisers (guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Tara Gum), Pea Protein (0.1%), Black Carrot Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate, Flavourings, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt. Contains Milk and Almond.

Check Wall's Twister Mini Mallow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go