Is Wall's Twister Mini Mallow Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • coconut fat

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fructose, Raspberry Purée (3%), Apple Purée (3%), Grape Juice From Grape Juice Concentrate (2.5%), Soluble Fibre, Coconut Fat, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Colour (anthocyanins), Stabilisers (guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Tara Gum), Pea Protein (0.1%), Black Carrot Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate, Flavourings, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt. Contains Milk and Almond.

Check Wall's Twister Mini Mallow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go