Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Walmart cookies Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACD), PALM OIL SHORTENING, SUGAR, EGG, ALMOND EMULSION (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE) , WALNUTS, BUTTER (UNSALTED PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING, LACTIC ACID), IMITATION VANILLA FLAVOR (WATER, VANILLIN, ETHYL VANILLIN AND OTHER ALDEHYDES , PROPYLENE GLYCOL) , EGG SHADE POWDER (SALT, YELLOW 5) , CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DP (SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL] , SOYBEAN OIL , COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKAL], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SALT, SOY LECITHIN) , CHERRIES (RED AND GREEN CHERRIES [CORN SYRUP , CITRIC ACID {PRESERVATIVE}, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 5] , POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATNE], SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], SULFUR) , DONUT COATING SUGAR (DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR] HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [RAPESEED OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN OIL, AND SOYBEAN OIL] , PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIMMED MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN , NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), RED COLORING (WATER, RED 40, CITRIC ACID , SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), RED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL , SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, SHELLAC, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), PINK SUGAR (SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX, SHELLAC, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], RED 3), FRUIT ALLING (APRICOT ALLING (GLUCOSE SYRUP, APRICOT PUREE, SUGAR, WATER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID {PRESERVATIVE} , SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL APRICOT COLOR {PAPRIKA (COLOR) & TURMERIC EXTRACT}], STRAWBERRY ALLING [GLUCOSE SYRUP , STRAWBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, WATER, PECTIN , NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID {PRESERVATIVE}, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE]).

Check Walmart cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Walmart cookies | Spoonful