Is WALMART DELI, HAM SALAD, HICKORY SMOKED, HICKORY SMOKED Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FULLY COOKED HAM [ HAM CURED WITH WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM PHOSPHATE, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, LESS THAN ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE AS PRESERVATIVE], SALAD DRESSING [ SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED GARLIC], CELERY, RELISH [ CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ALUMINUM SULFATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER, BEET POWDER (COLOR).

Check WALMART DELI, HAM SALAD, HICKORY SMOKED, HICKORY SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySavorySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSaladSnacking