Is Walmart Great Value Roasted & Salted Sunflower Kernels Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER KERNELS, PEANUT OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF MILK, ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, CASHEWS, COCONUT, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PECANS, PINENUTS, PISTACHIOS, WALNUTS, PEANUTS, WHEAT, SOY AND SESAME.
Check Walmart Great Value Roasted & Salted Sunflower Kernels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walmart Great Value Roasted & Salted Sunflower Kernels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walmart Great Value Roasted & Salted Sunflower Kernels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


