Is Walmart Marshmallow Treats Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Iron, Potassium, Marshmallow (corn syrup, sugar, water, invert sugar, gelatin), crisp rice (rice, sugar, corn syrup, salt, ferric orthophosphate, sodium ascorbate, niacinamide, zinc oxide, folic acid, riboflavin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, vitamin A palmitate, thiamine mononitrate, vitamin B12, vitamin D3), margarine (palm oil, water, contains 2% or less of salt, vegetable mono- and diglycerides, natural flavor, citric acid [preservative], beta-carotene [color], vitamin A palmitate), sugar, corn syrup, invert sugar, sprinkles (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, corn starch, sunflower lecithin, FD&C colors [Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake], maltodextrin, carnauba wax, vanillin, cellulose gum), butter (cream, salt), food starch-modified, natural flavors (milk). Contains milk. May contain traces of almonds, coconut, macadamia nuts, pecans, walnuts, peanuts, and soy. Made in a facility that also handles eggs and wheat.
Check Walmart Marshmallow Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walmart Marshmallow Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
About this product
Snack · Bar


