Is Walmart Sunflower Kernels Roasted & Salted Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Kernels, Vegetable Oil (peanut Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil And/or Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy.

Check Walmart Sunflower Kernels Roasted & Salted against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Salty snack

A very good chips substitute for me. Very good snack product.

saltysavorytastygood value
bipbelly
bipbelly•Feb 27, 2021

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping