Is WALNUT BROWNIE MIX, WALNUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts with

walnuts with

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WALNUTS WITH PRESERVATIVE (BHT), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check WALNUT BROWNIE MIX, WALNUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WALNUT BROWNIE MIX, WALNUT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking