Is Walnut Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 534301) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- coconut
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chamomile, Coconut (Fancy Shredded), Natural Flavors, Pineapple, Walnuts
Check Walnut Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 534301) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walnut Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 534301) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Where to buy
Walnut Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 534301) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


