Is Walnut Cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs e

eggs e

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ate), sugar, eggs e). s (cashew). acau), al Company 茴香醚、a-生育酚、抗壞血酸棕櫚酸酯)、 豆和其他堅果(腰果)製品。 ITM./ART. 1855850 ASTIC FILM 10122 99056

Check Walnut Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking