Is Walnut Creek Amish Mustard Eggs * Glass Jar Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Eggs, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Red Bell Peppers, Pepper Oil, Fd&c Yellow 5, Yellow 6 And Red 40, Citric Acid And Trace Amounts Of Sodium Benzoate As A
Check Walnut Creek Amish Mustard Eggs * Glass Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walnut Creek Amish Mustard Eggs * Glass Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walnut Creek Amish Mustard Eggs * Glass Jar is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishing


