Is Walnut Creek Corn Meal Course Yellow Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn Meal.
Check Walnut Creek Corn Meal Course Yellow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walnut Creek Corn Meal Course Yellow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Old El Paso Gluten Free Stand 'n Stuff Yellow Corn Taco Shells - 4.7oz/10ct
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
About this product
Grain · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSide Dish


