Is Walnut Creek Foods Colby Jack Cheese, Colby Jack Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES AND ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR).
Check Walnut Creek Foods Colby Jack Cheese, Colby Jack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walnut Creek Foods Colby Jack Cheese, Colby Jack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


