Is Walnut Creek Foods Colby Jack Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Colby Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [vegetable Color]), Monterey Jack Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]).
Check Walnut Creek Foods Colby Jack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walnut Creek Foods Colby Jack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildButteryNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


