This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Walnut Creek Foods Horseradish Flavor Cold Pack Cheese Spread, Horseradish Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE AGED 9 MONTHS (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, WHEY, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SEA SALT, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL HORSERADISH FLAVOR (SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), GUAR GUM.

Check Walnut Creek Foods Horseradish Flavor Cold Pack Cheese Spread, Horseradish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping
Pescatarian? Walnut Creek Foods Horseradish Flavor Cold Pack Cheese Spread, Horseradish | Spoonful