Is Walnut Creek Foods Original Pizza Sauce, Original Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CRUSHED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WATER, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, SPICES, SALT, CITRIC ACID.
Check Walnut Creek Foods Original Pizza Sauce, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walnut Creek Foods Original Pizza Sauce, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepOn The Go


