Is Walnut Creek Foods Pickled Eggs, Pickled Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
EGGS, PICKLING LIQUID (VINEGAR, SUGAR, WATER).
Check Walnut Creek Foods Pickled Eggs, Pickled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walnut Creek Foods Pickled Eggs, Pickled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSide DishSandwich


