Is Walnut Creek Foods Southern Hot Chow Chow Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cabbage, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Onions, Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers (peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Cayenne Pepper, Spices
Check Walnut Creek Foods Southern Hot Chow Chow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walnut Creek Foods Southern Hot Chow Chow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSaladSide Dish


