Is Walnut Creek Foods Stadium Style Cheddar Dip, Stadium Style Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk flavor
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheese cultures
  • cheese

buttermilk flavor

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), CORN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK FLAVOR, SALT SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR DATEM, ANNATTO COLOR.

Check Walnut Creek Foods Stadium Style Cheddar Dip, Stadium Style Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking