Is WALNUT CREEK FOODS, VEGGIE CRISPS, RANCH Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SUGAR, SPINACH POWDER, BUTTERMILK, TOMATO POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, BEETROOT POWDER, TURMERIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE {CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), NONFAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [FD&C YELLOW # 5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1).
Check WALNUT CREEK FOODS, VEGGIE CRISPS, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WALNUT CREEK FOODS, VEGGIE CRISPS, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →About this product
Chips · Pouch


