Is Walnut Creek Foods Yellow American Pasteurized Process Cheese, Yellow American Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, COLOR ADDED (IF COLORED), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN FOR SEPARATION.

Check Walnut Creek Foods Yellow American Pasteurized Process Cheese, Yellow American against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Sheet

Flavor
MildSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchToppingCooking