Is WALNUT ROLL KOLACHI Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • whey

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, WALNUTS, WHOLE MILK (VITAMIN D3 ADDED), PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHOLE EGGS, SALT, CINNAMON, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID), LEAVENING, WHEAT STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, SOY FLOUR, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORNSTARCH, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOYBEAN OIL, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, DATEM, POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check WALNUT ROLL KOLACHI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich