Is WALNUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- american walnuts
- unsweetened coconut
american walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, AMERICAN WALNUTS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VEGAN CALLEBAUT 51%, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, CHIA SEEDS, HEMP SEEDS, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Walnut Cookies, 7 Oz.
LIGHT RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
ewman's Own Dressing Raspberry & Walnut Vinaigrette 16 oz"
Purely Elizabeth Blueberry & Walnut Collagen Protein Oats Cup , 2 Oz
Where to buy
WALNUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


