Is WALNUTS, CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED SOYNUTS OMEGA-3 MIX, WALNUTS, CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED SOYNUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WALNUTS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), CANDY COATED DARK CHOCOLATE SOYNUTS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER], SUGAR, OIL ROASTED SOYBEANS [SOYBEANS, SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [INCLUDES CARAMEL COLOR], GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX]).

Check WALNUTS, CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED SOYNUTS OMEGA-3 MIX, WALNUTS, CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED SOYNUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go