Is WALNUTS - SHELLED CALIFORNIA - Dry Roasted Salted With HIMALAYAN SALT - Great Source of Omega 3 - Super Crunchy - (1 LB) - Farm Fresh Nuts Brand. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Walnuts, Himalayan Salt
Check WALNUTS - SHELLED CALIFORNIA - Dry Roasted Salted With HIMALAYAN SALT - Great Source of Omega 3 - Super Crunchy - (1 LB) - Farm Fresh Nuts Brand. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WALNUTS - SHELLED CALIFORNIA - Dry Roasted Salted With HIMALAYAN SALT - Great Source of Omega 3 - Super Crunchy - (1 LB) - Farm Fresh Nuts Brand. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
WALNUTS - SHELLED CALIFORNIA - Dry Roasted Salted With HIMALAYAN SALT - Great Source of Omega 3 - Super Crunchy - (1 LB) - Farm Fresh Nuts Brand. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


