Is WALPOLE CREAMERY, SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, UDDER JOY, UDDER JOY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • non-fat skim milk
  • cream
  • chocolate chips

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream (Milk), Non-gmo Cane Sugar, Coconut, Natural Coconut Flavor (Water, Cane Sugar, Veg, Glycerin, Grain Alcohol, Veg, Gums), Almonds, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Non-fat Skim Milk, Vanilla, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Acacia Gum

Check WALPOLE CREAMERY, SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, UDDER JOY, UDDER JOY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WALPOLE CREAMERY, SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, UDDER JOY, UDDER JOY is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking