Is Walter Craft Caesar Mix Smoky Maple Anniversary Edition Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Maple Syrup, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Clam Juice, Sea Salt, Organic Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Vinegar, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Smoke Flavour, Hot Pepper Sauce (Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Contains: Clams (Shellfish), Soybeans
Check Walter Craft Caesar Mix Smoky Maple Anniversary Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walter Craft Caesar Mix Smoky Maple Anniversary Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix Walnuts, Apples, Cherries and Cinnamon -- 4 oz
Sahale Snacks Grab & Go Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 1.5 OZ Bag
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 4-Ounce Bag
bettergoods Gluten Free Pancakes and Maple Syrup Muffin Mix, 15.6 oz
Where to buy
Walter Craft Caesar Mix Smoky Maple Anniversary Edition is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


