Is Wampler's Mild Italian Sausage, Mild Italian Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREMIUM FRESH PORK, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS SPICES (INCLUDING FENNEL, ANISE), DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE, LEMON OIL), SPICE EXTRACTIVES INCLUDING OLEORESIN BLACK PEPPER), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, BHA, AND BHT
Check Wampler's Mild Italian Sausage, Mild Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wampler's Mild Italian Sausage, Mild Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty, Piece
Flavor
SavoryPepperyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyOilyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingMeal PrepSandwich


