Is Wampole Ferrous Sulfate Iron Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
calcium citrate, crospovidone, FD&C aluminum lake yellow no. 6, fd&c aluminum lake red no. 40, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, polyethylene glycol, polyvinyl alcohol, purified water, talc, titanium dioxide.
Check Wampole Ferrous Sulfate Iron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wampole Ferrous Sulfate Iron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


