Is Wan Ja Shan: Organic Soy Sauce (1 X 15 Fl Oz) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- water organic whole soybeans organic whole wheat salt
water organic whole soybeans organic whole wheat salt
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water Organic Whole Soybeans Organic Whole Wheat Salt
Check Wan Ja Shan: Organic Soy Sauce (1 X 15 Fl Oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wan Ja Shan: Organic Soy Sauce (1 X 15 Fl Oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wan Ja Shan: Organic Soy Sauce (1 X 15 Fl Oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


