Is WAN JA SHAN, SOY SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC VINEGAR AND ORGANIC ALCOHOL (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check WAN JA SHAN, SOY SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WAN JA SHAN, SOY SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep


