Is Wan Ja Shan Sweet Cooking Rice Wine (Mirin) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
cooking rice wine, mirin
Check Wan Ja Shan Sweet Cooking Rice Wine (Mirin) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wan Ja Shan Sweet Cooking Rice Wine (Mirin) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Wan Ja Shan Sweet Cooking Rice Wine (Mirin) is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Wine · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSavoryUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishingTopping


