Is Wan Ja Shan Sweet Cooking Rice Wine (Mirin) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cooking rice wine, mirin

Check Wan Ja Shan Sweet Cooking Rice Wine (Mirin) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wan Ja Shan Sweet Cooking Rice Wine (Mirin) is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Wine · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishingTopping