Is Wandering Bear Organic Mocha Cold Brew Coffee With Coconut Milk Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cold Brew Coffee (Filtered Water, Organic Coffee), Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Cocoa Extract

Check Wandering Bear Organic Mocha Cold Brew Coffee With Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Wandering Bear Organic Mocha Cold Brew Coffee With Coconut Milk is available at 2 retailers

KrogerThrive Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go