Is Wang Brand Sushi Nori Roasted Seaweed Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seaweed (Laver).

Check Wang Brand Sushi Nori Roasted Seaweed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Sheet, Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingMeal Prep