Is Wang Korea Go Chu Jang Hot Pepper Paste Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, MIXED SEASONING (RED PEPPER POWDER, WATER, SALT, GARLIC, ONION), WATER, SALT, RED PEPPER POWDER, FERMENTED ETHYL ALCOHOL, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (WHEAT). CONTAINS WHEAT.
Check Wang Korea Go Chu Jang Hot Pepper Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wang Korea Go Chu Jang Hot Pepper Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavorySweetSalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingTopping


