Is Wang Korea Seasoned Seaweed Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Seaweed (laver), Corn Oil, Sesame Oil, Salt. Contains Sesame.
Check Wang Korea Seasoned Seaweed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wang Korea Seasoned Seaweed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Alexia Fries Seasoned Waffle Cut - 20 Oz
About this product
Snack · Sheet, Dried
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrispyThin
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


