Is Wang Noodles Katsuo Udon - 7.79 OZ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fried starch
  • malt syrup

fried starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodle: Wheat Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Corn Oil, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid), Water. Soup Base: Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Salt, Sugar, Bonito Extract, Malt Syrup, Anchovy Extract, Kelp, Yeast Extract, Monosodium Glutamate. Flake: Fried Starch, Green Onion, Dehydrated Fish Cake, Red Pepper, Dried Laver. Katsuobusi.

Check Wang Noodles Katsuo Udon - 7.79 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wang Noodles Katsuo Udon - 7.79 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSoup