Is Wangzhihe Cooking Wine With Spring Onion And Ginger 500ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e635
  • e621

e635

Dietitian note

This ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water 58%, Cooking Wine (Water, Sweet Potato, Yeast), Salt 2%, Spring Onion 1%, Ginger 1%, Flavour Enhancer (E621, E635), Colouring, Spices And Seasoning

Check Wangzhihe Cooking Wine With Spring Onion And Ginger 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wangzhihe Cooking Wine With Spring Onion And Ginger 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepStir Fry