Is Wanna Date Dough Snickerdoodle Date Dough Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • almond
  • coconut
  • coconut flour

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Dates, coconut flour, almond flour, cinnamon. Contains: almond, coconut. Manufactured in a facility that also processes: milk, peanuts, soy, cashew, walnut, pecan.

Check Wanna Date Dough Snickerdoodle Date Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking