Is Want Want QQ Gummies Cola Flavour 20g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • modified coconut oil

modified coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine (Pork), Glucose, Acidity Regulator (E330), Arificial Cola Flavour, Colour (E150c), Thickener (E440), Glazing Agent (Modified Coconut Oil, E903), Antioxidant (E300), Acidity Regulator (E331)

Check Want Want QQ Gummies Cola Flavour 20g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Want Want QQ Gummies Cola Flavour 20g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go