Is Want Want QQ Gummy Candy Lychee 20g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- gelatine
- humectant
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine (Pork), Glucose, Acidity Regulator (E330), Concentrated Apple Juice, Humectant (E420), Artificial Lychee Flavour, Thickener (E440), Concentrated Lychee Juice, Glazing Agent (Modified Coconut Oil, E903), Antioxidant (E300), Acidity Regulator (E331)
Check Want Want QQ Gummy Candy Lychee 20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Want Want QQ Gummy Candy Lychee 20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Want Want QQ Gummy Candy Lychee 20g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


