Is Want Want QQ Gummy Candy Lychee 20g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- concentrated lychee juice
- modified coconut oil
- artificial lychee flavour
concentrated lychee juice
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine (Pork), Glucose, Acidity Regulator (E330), Concentrated Apple Juice, Humectant (E420), Artificial Lychee Flavour, Thickener (E440), Concentrated Lychee Juice, Glazing Agent (Modified Coconut Oil, E903), Antioxidant (E300), Acidity Regulator (E331)
Check Want Want QQ Gummy Candy Lychee 20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Want Want QQ Gummy Candy Lychee 20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Want Want QQ Gummy Candy Lychee 20g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


