Is Want Want Hot Kid Rice Crackers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • 621

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Large shell-shaped rice crackers deliver a light, crisp snap with a mildly sweet-savory taste; texture varies from airy to brittle. Commonly eaten as a solo snack, paired with tea, or served at gatherings. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent crunch, pleasant sweetness, and occasional broken pieces upon delivery, and resealability noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (51%), Palm Oil [contains antioxidant (319)], Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (621), Gelatin

Check Want Want Hot Kid Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Want Want Hot Kid Rice Crackers is available at 5 retailers

StarrymartWalmart CaReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking