Is wanu water Fiber-Infused Fruit-Flavored Water, Variety Pack, 16 oz Bottles (Pack of 12), Assortment of Flavors May Vary Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Deionized Water, Soluble Vegetable Fiber (Corn), Natural Flavors, Calcium Lactate Gluconate (As Calcium), Lactic Acid, Monk Fruit Extract, Rebaudioside A (Natural Stevia Leaf Extract), Pantothenic Acid (Vitamin B5), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin K, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check wanu water Fiber-Infused Fruit-Flavored Water, Variety Pack, 16 oz Bottles (Pack of 12), Assortment of Flavors May Vary against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

wanu water Fiber-Infused Fruit-Flavored Water, Variety Pack, 16 oz Bottles (Pack of 12), Assortment of Flavors May Vary is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go