Is Wao Mochi Ice Cream Coconut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • butter
  • reconstituted skim milk
  • milk proteins

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Glucose And Fructose Syrup, Butter (milk), Tapioca Starch, Fructose, Coconut Milk Powder (coconut Pulp Extract, Maltodextrin And Milk Proteins), Lactose And Milk Proteins, Desiccated Coconut (1.8%), Trehalose (*), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Tara Gum, Carrageenan), Vanilla Flavouring. Contains Coconut, Milk, Sulphites. May Contain Traces Of Gluten, Egg, Soya Bean, Milk And Nuts.

Check Wao Mochi Ice Cream Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go