Is Wao Mochi Ice Cream Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut pulp extract
- desiccated coconut
- coconut milk powder
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Glucose And Fructose Syrup, Butter (milk), Tapioca Starch, Fructose, Coconut Milk Powder (coconut Pulp Extract, Maltodextrin And Milk Proteins), Lactose And Milk Proteins, Desiccated Coconut (1.8%), Trehalose (*), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Tara Gum, Carrageenan), Vanilla Flavouring. Contains Coconut, Milk, Sulphites. May Contain Traces Of Gluten, Egg, Soya Bean, Milk And Nuts.
Check Wao Mochi Ice Cream Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wao Mochi Ice Cream Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


